DIRECTOR AND CINEMATOGPHER
Yoav Shamir

PRODUCERS
Karoline Leth
Philippa Kowarsky
Knut Ogris
Sandra Itkoff

FILM EDITORS
Morten Højbjerg
Elin Pröjts
COMPOSER
Mischa Krausz

LINE PRODUCERS
Nynne Marie Selin
Ori Bader
Guy Sidis
Maya Zinshtein

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Tina Hamid
Signe Vinther
Jordan Savel
Assaf Mor
Rachel Clift

PRODUCTION ASSISTENTS
Ele Oberhuber
Sylvia Petrovic

DIALOGUE COACH
Bob Hewis

ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGPHY
Yehonatan Ofek

SOUND RECORDISTS
Alfred Tesler (Fredie)
Rami Yatskan
Yanon Huja
Piotr Fede
Gautam K. Choudhury
Kevin O’Dowd

SONG
One Human Tapestry
Lyrics & Melody: Mordechai Hammer
Performance: Chava Alberstein
Producer and copyright owner:
NMC United Entertainment LTD

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Søren G. Knudsen
Kenneth Laugaard
Nicolai Griens
GPHICS AND SFX

Peter Höhsl
Babee Bachmann
 
COLORISTS
Daniel Stübner
Mahias Tomasi
Josef Kloucek

SOUND DESIGNER
Birgit Obkircher

MIXER
Ingo Holub

POST PRODUCTION FACILITIES
Tel Aviv Studios
Synchro Film, Video & Audio GmbH, Vienna

CAME EQUIPMENT SUPPLIED BY
Knut.Ogris.Films
A.B.S
Berger Camera Equipment
Utopia Camera Services
DV Tech

SOUND STUDIO, DIGITAL INTERMED & PRINTS
Synchro Film, Video & Audio GmbH, Vienna

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS
Heidi Larsen, Denmark
Geula Bonl, Israel
Yuval Kidron, CPA, Israel

LEGAL
BREHM – V.MOERS
Dirk Poppendieck
Maqs Law Firm
Jeppe Brogaard Clausen
Kåre Wanscher
Marianne Borker
Jamie Wolf, Pelosi, Wolf, Eron & Spate

PRODUCTION INSUNCE
AON –Jauch und Hübener, Vienna
Martin Wieser
David Shani, Israel
STENOGMS
Elena Goldenberg

TRANSLATION
 Danny Wool

SCRIPT ADVISORS
Guy Sidis
 Karoline Leth

GRAPHICS AND ARTWORK
Tina Schembecker

NEWSPAPERS ARCHIVES
Yediot Aharonot newspaper Archive
Haaretz newspaper Archive

PRESS AGENT
Milli Segal

FESTIVALCOORDINATION
AUSTRIAN FILM COMMISSION

Anne Laurent
Martin Schweighofer

THANK YOU TO OUR PARTICIPANTS:
Abraham Foxman, Arieh O’Sullivan, Barbara B. Balser,
Elka Ben Ze’ev, Uri Avnery, Teddi Katz, Gilad Stern,
Philip Pepper, Ben Pepperman, Josh Zalikovich,
Charles Jacobs, David Hirsch, Dina Porat,
Gen. Dan Harel, Isaac Herzog - Israeli Minister of the
Diaspora, Society and the Fight Against Anti-Semitism,
Noah Kliger, Danielle Batini, Hadas Lahav, Doron Shach,
Rabbi Yaakov Dov Bleich, Rabbi Yitzchak Kogan,
Alexander Chali – Deputy Secretariat of the President
of Ukraine, John Mearsheimer, Norman Finkelstein

ADL MISSION RUSSIA-UKINE:
Martin Budd, Aviva Budd, Faith Cookler,
Jonathan Cookler, Chuck Kriser, Gerry Kriser,
Earl Feldman, Golda Foxman, Glen Lewy,
Cheryl Lewy, Cindy Lyons, Steve Lyons, David Merage,
Laura Merage, Shelley Parker, Jeery Parker,
Erwin Pearl, Sandra Pearl, Al Pollans, Marilyn Pollans,
Harvey Prince, Suzanne Prince, Jamie Roseman,
Lawrence Rosenbloom, Natalie Rosenbloom, Lily Saad,
Yigal Saad, Michael Salberg.

EERONIE ALEF HIGH SCHOOL HAIFA:
Principle: Batya Brouner
Teachers: Miri Galili, Asaf Sinai
School Counslor: Einat Mandel
Students:
Ruben Semel, Yaier Yalin, Amit Atias, Gal Briger,
Perlin Azriel, Shiran Refael, Hilla Bet, Irit Podoloko,
Gali Bonich, Nofar Nissim, Roni Ben Shmuel,
Maayan Damoni, Nofar Ben Haim, Shiran Alenberg,
Ortal Farkash, Tal Eyal, Mor Mizrahi, Prie Harosh,
Natali Rahanyev, Sapir Abokart, Adi Ohana,
Eden Tsedaka, Or Koren, Yossi Levy, Idan Lavon,
Sally Katan, Shahar Levin, Shy Vaksman, Nir Nirenberg.

SPECIAL THANKS:
Yad Vashem: Keren Zfania,
Ifat Baharch Ron, Iris Rozenberg
Yad Vashem Media Relations Department
ADL - New York oce
ADL – Israel oce: Phyllis Gerably and the oce sta
The Israeli Ministry of Education,
the youth and society administration
Minhelet Polin: Yossi Levy, Moti Malachi, Hanna Lederman,
Doron Shach, Tami Ben Valid, Israel Kertsner.
Yediot Aharonot Newspaper: Shilo De-ber, Noah Kliger,
Danielle Batini, Hadas Lahav
Dina Porat, Phd
The Israeli Lobby
The IDF Spokesman
Jonathan Diamond
Macky Alston
David N. Myers
Khaled Mahmud Kassam – Holocaust Museum, Nazareth
Arieh O’Sullivan
Tami Ben Valid
Israel Kertsner
Agnieszka Kopycinska – e Polish Institute
Giora Einy
Arie Raichman
Dr. Raya Morag
Yoav Abramovich
Yossi Mulla
Ifat Ben Shoshan
Eitan Harris
Jean Pelletier – CBC Radio Canada
Lisee Blain – CBC Radio Canada
Nathalie Windhorst – VPRO
Shmuel Laster
Milli Segal
Michael Haslund-Christensen


FINANCED WITH SUPPORT FROM:
THE AUSTRIAN FILMINSTITUTE
ORF FILM/TV CONVENTION


DR, commissioning editor, Mee Homann Meyer
THE DANISH FILMINSTITUTE
by lm consultant Morten Hartkorn
YLE, commissioning editor Iikka Vehkalahti
NORDISK FILM & TV FOND,
documentary consultant Eva Færevaag
MINISTRY OF INTEGTION, DENMARK
EESTI HVUSRINGHÄÄLING,
commissioning editor Viola Salu
HARTLEY FILM FOUNDATION
ZUKUNFTSFONDS REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA
Ambassador Wotava
NATIONALFONDS REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA, Hannah Lessing
BMUKK, Martina Maschke
THE BINOVICH FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS
Giora Einy, Arie Raichman, Dr. Raya Morag,
Yoav Abramovich
THE SECOND AUTHORITY FOR T.V& DIO
Yosi Mulla, Ifat Ben-Shoshan, Tali Moyal
Produced in association with VPRO